HOME
 
- 2005 - October - 28th -

Chamber leadership trip roster set

The Jacksonville Regional Chamber of Commerce’s annual Leadership trip is next week. This year’s trip is to Boston Wednesday-Friday and 146 have commited to going including nine City Council members, two from the mayor’s office and the heads of JTA and JEA.

Incoming Chamber Chairman Steve Wallace of FCCJ will have a major role in selecting next year’s destination, which will happen sometime in the spring.

The cost of the trip is $2,290; $1,990 for government employees and their spouses and $2,095 for anyone that works for a non-profit.

The following is a list of those going on the three-day trip.

Jerry Agresti, Developers Realty Group/WorkSouce Board Member

Pierre Allaire, University of North Florida

Barry Allred, Elkins Constructors

Bill Andrews, Coffman, Coleman, Andrews & Grogan

Dave Auchter, The Auchter Company

Cynthia Austin, JTA Board

Hilah Autrey, Miller Electric (spouse)

Ron Autrey, Miller Electric

Bob Baldwin, Jacksonville Chamber

Bruce Barcelo, Barcelo & Company

Martha Barrett, Duval County School Board/Bank of America

Ron Barton, Jacksonville Economic Development Commission

Lynette Beitz, Jacksonville Regional Chamber of Commerce

Sonny Bhikha, Quality Suites Oceanfront

Michael Blaylock, JTA

Mark Bonner, Edwards and Kelcey

Nancy Broner, Duval County School Board Chair

Elaine Brown, City Council

Billie Jo Burr, Landmar Group LLC (spouse)

Ed Burr, Landmar Group LLC

James Catlett, Agency Approval & Development

Paula Chaon, Jacksonville Regional Chamber of Commerce

Meredith Connell, Jacksonville Regional Chamber of Commerce

J.J. Conners, Flagler Development Co.

Jarik Conrad, Jacksonville Regional Chamber of Commerce

Michael Corrigan, City Council

Ken Covington, JEA/Northwest Council

Richard Danford, Jacksonville Urban League

Greg Davis, United Healthcare

Jack Diamond, Rink Design Partnership, Inc.

Jim Dickenson, JEA

Steve Diebenow, City of Jacksonville

Janice Donaldson, Small Business Development Center at UNF

Ray Driver, Driver, McAfee& Griggs P.L.

Larry Fairman, Fairman Consulting

Jim Farah, Farah Printing

Bryan Faulkner, R-A-M Professional Group

Pat Lockett-Felder, City Council

Bruce Ferguson, WorkSource

Ronnie Ferguson, Jacksonville Housing Authority

Marty Fiorentino, Jacksonville Port Authority

Brian Franco, Auld & White Constructors

Brian Fuller, Brooks Health System

Reginald Gaffney, Community Rehabilitation Center Inc.

Jacquie Gibbs, JTA

Braxton Gillam, Milam, Howard, Nicardri, Dees & Gillam

James Gilmore, Agency Approval & Development

Peter Gopelrud, Florida Coastal School of Law

Art Graham, City Council

Susan Grandin, The Trust for Public Land

Diantha Grant, Alzheimer’s Association/VP Downtown Council

Hugh Greene, Baptist Health

Susan Greene, Baptist Health (spouse)

Gwen Griggs, Driver, McAfee& Griggs P.L.

Cheryl Grymes, Alliance for World Class Education

Warren Grymes, Big Brothers Big Sisters of Northeast Florida

Michael Guyette, Blue Cross Blue Shield of Florida

T.R. Hainline, Rogers, Towers, P.A.

John Haley, Jacksonville Regional Chamber of Commerce

Sherry Hall, JEA/SWEA

Mary Hamelin, Jacksonville Regional Chamber of Commerce

Sandy Harbison, Carlson Wagonlit Travel

Bob Helms, Wachovia Bank

Lindsay Helms, Wachovia Bank (spouse)

Mike Hightower, Blue Cross Blue Shield of Florida

Alberta Hipps, Hipps Group Inc.

Connie Hodges, United Way of Northeast Florida

Mac Holley, Florida Capital Bank

G. Alan Howard, Milam, Howard, Nicardri, Dees & Gillam

Kevin Hyde, City Council

Tom Ingram, Pappas Metcalf Jenks & Miller

Suzanne Jenkins, City Council

Mia Jones, City Council

Carlton Jones, Gateway Shopping Center

Grady Jones, Jacksonville University

Kelli Jo Kilberg, Clay County Chamber of Commerce

Nancy Kilgo, JEA

Charlene Kingsnorth, Kingsnorth & Company

Allison Korman, The Stellar Group

Wally Lee, Jacksonville Regional Chamber of Commerce

Alyson Lee, Jacksonville University

Larry Levy, LevyNet LLC/Mandarin Council

Hal Lewis, HDR Engineering, Inc.

Linda Lindenmoyer, Prudential Network Realty

Erika Lorenz, Fidelity National Financial

Terry Lorince, Downtown Vision Inc.

Jennifer Lumbag, AmSouth Bank/South Council

Kelly Madden, Wachovia Bank

Jerry Mallot, Jacksonville Regional Chamber of Commerce

Bill Mason, Jacksonville Port Authority Board

John McAllister, University of North Florida

Maxine McBride, Clockwork Marketing Services

Don McClure, The Clarkson Group

Vince McCormack, Perdue Office Interiors

Elizabeth Means, Shands Jacksonville

Craig Meek, Meek Companies

Mike Miller, JTA

Michael Munz, The Dalton Agency

Ann Murphy, Comcast

Marsha Myers, Johns & Associates

Ginny Myrick, Holland & Knight

Leith Oatman, Gresham, Smith & Partners

Fred Odom, JEA/SWEA

Bandele Onasanya, Onas Corporation

Sally Patch-Wade, Jacksonville Regional Chamber of Commerce

Mayor John Peyton

Roger Postlethwaite, Landmar Group LLC

Richard Prosser, Prosser Hallock, Inc.

Wayne Reed, R-A-M Professional Group

John Reyes, Jacksonville & Beaches Convention & Visitors Bureau

Travis Rigdon, Dignity Memorial/Downtown Area Council

Joyce Riley, Jacksonville Chamber of Commerce

David Robertson, Reynolds, Smith & Hills

Jim Robinson, King Engineering Association, Inc.

Steve Rogers, IBM Corporation

Sheriff John Rutherford

Karl Sanders, Edwards, Cohen, Sanders

Mike Saylor, City of Jacksonville

Jack Schmidt, The Travel Authority

Kathryn Schmidt, The Travel Authority

Lynette Self, City Council

Dr. Leon Seymore, Community Rehabilitation Center Inc.

Arthur Shad, City Council

Mary Lee Shelton, Health Impact

Michael Stewart, Jacksonville Aviation Authority

Stephen Stewart, Arcadis

Cindy Stover, Mercantile Bank

Jan Stringer, Jacksonville Chamber

Bill Sulzbacher, Atlantic Coast Developers Inc.

Joe Tarver, England, Thims & Miller, Inc.

Carol Thompson, Baptist Health

Deborah Thompson, First Coast African-American Chamber of Commerce

Penny Thompson, Shands Jacksonville

Ed Vandergriff, Fletcher Management Company LLC

Debbie Verges, Boys & Girls Clubs of Northeast Florida

Denise Wallace, BCM Services

Steve Wallace, FCCJ

Larry Walter, Jacksonvillle & Beaches Convention & Visitors Bureau

Deborah Walters, Walters Law Firm

Cleve Regional Warren, JTA Board Member

Glenda Washington, Jacksonville Regional Chamber of Commerce

Nina Waters, The Community Foundation

Ed White, Auld & White Constructors

Melanie White, Bailey Publishing

Quint White, Jacksonville University

Amy Whitman, Jacksonville Regional Chamber of Commerce

Dennis Williams, Bayview Financial Group/Arlington Council

Joseph Wise, Superintendent, Duval Public Schools

Gwen Yates, City Council

Rose Zurawski, JSA, Inc.

Friday, October 28, 2005 Headlines:
Last Week
Month
3 Months
Published for 26,369 consecutive weekdays
 
Bailey Publishing and Communications, Inc. Bailey Printing & Imaging Realty Builder Connection
Covering events in the Realty and Building communities in Northeast Florida.
10 North Newnan Street · Jacksonville, FL 32202 · (904) 356-2466 · Fax (904) 353-2628
© 2014 Bailey Publishing & Communications, Inc. All Right Reserved.

Privacy Policy · Refund Policy