Top Producers for August 2018

A list of the top producing Realtors from the Northeast Florida region.
By: 
Aug. 20, 2018

Watson Realty Corp.

Top salesperson for North region: Jan Shields, Atlantic Beach

Top lister for North region: Joanie Heighes, Mandarin South

Top sales team for North region: Debbie Shagnea Group, Mandarin South

Top listing team for North region: Debbie Shagnea Group, Mandarin South

Top salesperson for North Central region: Betsy Picot, St. Johns

Top lister for North Central region: Bryan Kallam, Fleming Island

Top sales team for North Central region: Menton-Ballou Group, St. Johns

Top listing team for North Central region: Dawn Gaffney Team, St. Augustine

Amelia Island: Angela Garcia (top sales and top lister); Teams: Farnsworth Team (top sales), Team McEwen (top lister)

Atlantic Beach: Jan Shields (top sales and top lister); Teams: K & B Kennedy Team (top sales and top lister) 

Avondale/Ortega: Belinda Felscher (top sales), Jon Singleton (top lister)

Baymeadows/Sunbeam: Juliette Vaughn (top sales and top lister); Teams: The Get Smart Team (top sales and top lister)

Chaffee Road: Wanda Taylor (top sales), Lisa Helms (top lister); Teams: Krawczyk Team (top sales and top lister)

Duval Station: Kay Stalvey (top sales), Sara McGraw (top lister)

Fleming Island: Neil Avery (top sales), Bryan Kallam (top lister); Teams: Dream Team Jax, Sallie Ross Team 

Fort Caroline: Anthony Loyd (top lister); Teams: Foster/Nelson Team (top sales and top lister)

Gainesville: Deirdre Murphy (top sales), Jonathan Colon (top lister)

Hammock: Teams: Megan Farrell Team (top sales and top lister)

Hidden Hills: Pam Hodges (top sales), Susan Hughes (top lister);

Team: DeCastro/Erickson Team (top lister) 

Hodges: Ashley Goswami (top sales), Toni Randall (top lister)

Intracoastal: Sue Molly (top sales), Sharon Sherwood (top lister); Teams: Sandy Miller (top sales and top lister)

Keystone Heights: Melissa Pellerito (top sales and top lister)

Mandarin North: Doris Arnold (top sales and top lister); Teams: David and Clair Team (top sales), Walker-Vergales Team (top lister)

Mandarin South: Joanie Heighes (top sales and top lister); Teams: Debbie Shagnea Group (top sales and top lister) 

Middleburg: Tina Raulerson (top sales), Emily Carter (top lister); Teams: Your Holm Team (top sales and top lister) 

North Jacksonville: Don Oxley (top sales and top lister) 

Nocatee: Misty Phillips (top sales), Judy Lassiter (top lister); Teams: Ash-Rose Team (top sales), Pondo-Miller Team (top lister)

Ocala: Phil Becker (top sales and top lister) 

OP Blanding: David Faehnrich (top sales), Ellen Dittman (top lister)

OP Oakleaf: Gerard Nicholson (top sales), Shelby Holmes (top lister); Teams: The Hartley Group (top sales and top lister) 

Palm Coast: Andrea Pittenger (top sales), Sherron Skibo (top lister); Teams: Johanson Team (top sales), Mako Real Estate Group (top lister)

Ponte Vedra: Missy DeKay (top sales), Missi Howell (top lister); Teams: Ray Team (top sales), Beard Team (top lister)

Putnam County: Ruby Sepulveda (top sales), Whitney Redford (top lister)

San Marco/San Jose: Joe Poletto (top sales and top lister); Teams: David and Clair Team (top sales and top lister)

South Beach: Gerry Williamson (top sales), David Gatto (top lister)

Southside: Janine Basford (top sales), Will Vasana (top lister); Teams: Hudnall Team (top sales)

St. Augustine: Sheila Clark (top sales), Paul Wenglowsky (top lister); Teams: Dawn Gaffney Team (top sales and top lister)

St. Augustine Beach: Ali Burchfield (top sales), Elaine Wallace (top lister); Team: Crum-Gachet Team (top sales and top lister)

St. Johns: Betsy Picot (top sales), Kim Martin (top lister); Team: Menton-Ballou Group (top sales and top lister)

St. Marys: Pam Paulk Minor (top sales), Tatum Taylor (top lister); Team: Rita Hall Team (top sales and top lister)

Tioga: Jean Calderwood (top sales), Shelley Chappell (top lister)

Start Packin’ Realty, Inc.

Bill Collins (top producer)

ERA Davis & Linn

Jane Bracken (top producer), Mary Walker Miller (top agent and top lister), Paul Bowers (top sales)

RE/MAX Specialist

Orange Park: Cherie Toney (top sales); Team Swinson and Linda Nelson (top lister)

Ponte Vedra Beach: McAfee/Hughes Group (top sales and top lister)

Mandarin: The Dana Hancock Team and Katherine Auchter (top sales), The Steve Jones Team and Audrey Simonis (top lister)

Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Lifestyles Realty

Joey Gabriel (top sales), Shawn Thayver (top lister)

Coldwell Banker Premier Properties WGV

Beth Clark (top lister), Guy Kindig (top sales), Crickett Huff (top producer)

Davidson Realty

World Golf Village: Ron Savarese (top producer), Mirtha Barzaga (top sales, top lister), Lynn and Allen Whitley (top producing team), Jeanie Oehrle and Ann Kuss (top sales team)

Jacksonville Beach: Ted Tyndall (top producer), Margherite Myers (top sales)

Coldwell Banker Vanguard Realty 

Town Center:  Yvette Barton, Peterman Team (top lister), Andria Palgut, Peterman Team (top sales and top producer)

St. Johns: Robin Rawald, The Fletcher Group (top lister), Michelle Ortelli, The Rolex Team (top sales), Lucia Fernandez, The RoLeks Home Team (top producer)

Beaches: Joni Zwick (top lister), Mandy Morrow (top sales and top producer); Teams: Kim Martin-Fisher/Jennifer Martin Faulkner (top lister, top sales and top producer)

Avondale: Wade Griffin (top lister and top producer), Christie Radney (top sales)

Mandarin: Minh Nguyen (top lister and top sales), Janet Davis (top producer); small teams: Fader Team (top lister), Fossa Team (top sales), Zuckerman Team (top producer); large teams: Kennedy Team (top lister, top sales and top producer)